- Sertoma 8-Man Football Game Rosters Announced (4/3/24)
- A History of Nebraska 8-Man Football - 1962 All-State Teams/Final Rankings. (3/25/24)
- A History of Nebraska 8-Man Football - 1961 All-State Teams/Final Rankings (3/22/24)
- Tiny Dancer, play it one more time. (2/22/24)
- A History of Nebraska 8-Man Football - 1960 All-State/Final Rankings (2/14/24)
- A History of Nebraska 8-Man Football - 1959 All-State/Final Rankings (2/7/24)
- A History of Nebraska 8-Man Football - 1958 All-State/Final Rankings (2/6/24)
Class by Class Football Playoffs Quarterfinal Rushing Leaders
There are 8 teams left in each class in the 2021 Nebraska high school football playoffs.
Here are your rushing leaders in each class going into Friday’s Quarterfinal games.
Playoff Quarterfinals RUSHING Leaders
Class A
1 Lj Richardson-Bellevue West - 1,815 (29 TDs)
2 Te’Shaun Porter-Omaha North - 1,344 (15 TDs)
3 Dominic Rezac-Omaha Westside - 1,263 (15 TDs)
4 Brock Roblee-North Platte - 1,119 (10 TDs)
5 Cole Ballard-Elkhorn South - 1,063 (23 TDs)
Class B
1 Dylan Mostek-Bennington - 2,472 (34 TDs)
2 Christian Meneses-Plattsmouth - 2,054 (30 TDs)
3 Sebastien Boyle-Scottsbluff - 1,774 (25 TDs)
4 Carlos Collazo-Aurora - 1,238 (20 TDs)
5 Braeden Stull-Scottsbluff - 1,089 (20 TDs)
Class C-1
1 Riley Grieser-Kearney Catholic - 1,532 (17 TDs)
2 Devon Borchers-Columbus Scotus - 1,289 (22 TDs)
3 Matt Christensen-Pierce - 879 (14 TDs)
4 Parker Borer-Boone Central - 853 (10 TDs)
5 Gavin Pokorny-Wahoo - 804 (7 TDs)
6 Nathan Upton-Ashland-Greenwood - 794 (11 TDs)
Class C-2
1 Karter Kerkman-Norfolk Catholic - 1,329 (18 TDs)
1 Gage Racek-Ord - 1,176 (17 TDs)
2 Dylan Hurlburt-Ord - 1,108 (20 TDs)
3 Koa McIntyre-Fremont Bergan - 1,070 (15 TDs)
4 Garrett Parr-Hastings St. Cecilia - 805 (8 TDs)
5 Michael Andel-Aquinas - 724 (11 TDs)
Class D-1
1 Caleb Busch-Burwell - 2,088 (
2 Levi Belina-Howells-Dodge - 1,556 (29 TDs)
3 Corbin Horner-Dundy County/Stratton - 1,553 (21 TDs)
4 Quade Myers-Dundy County/Stratton - 1,430 (30 TDs)
5 Carter Seim-Cross - 1,320
6 Carter Johnson-Anselmo-Merna - 1,204 (21 TDs)
7 Haiden Hild-Cross County - 1,052 (21 TDs)
8 Blake Miller-Nebraska City Lourdes - 1,023 (23 TDs)
8 Kenyan Gaston-Hitchcock County - 997 (18 TDs)
9 Braydn Hutto-Hitchcock County - 947 (18 TDs)
10 Triston Hite-Perkins County - 899 (18 TDs)
Class D-2 (Humphrey St. Francis stats unavailable)
1 Easton Weber-BDS - 1,840 (31 TDs)
2 Tyson Denkert-Kenesaw - 1,805 (39 TDs)
3 Isaiah Zelasney-Osceola - 1,792 (36 TDs)
4 Jack Wemhoff-Elgin Public/Pope John - 1,716 (23 TDs)
5 Cooper Slingsby-Ansley-Litchfield - 961 (14 TDs)
6 Trae Hickman-Sandhills-Thedford - 920 (23 TDs)
7 Dane Pokorny-Sandhills-Thedford - 898 (20 TDs)
Class D-6
1 Carson Glunz-Wallace - 1,591 (25 TDs) (Junior)
2 Andy Maloly-Pawnee City - 1,208 (18 TDs)
3 Cactus Millar-Cody-Kilgore - 1,147 (17 TDs) (8 games)
4 Chandler Page - Lincoln Parkview Christian - 1,012 (N/A TDs)
4 Dawson Murphy-Spalding Murphy - 974 (15 TDs)
5 Jared Anton-Potter-Dix - 894 (14 TDs)
6 Daniel Diessner-Spalding Academy - 877 (16 TDs)
7 Luke Kasten-Potter-Dix - 819 (11 TDs)
8 Chase Wilkinson-McCool Junction - 764 (14 TDs)
==============================
…...Next up, the Passing leaders...
Posting a comment requires free registration:
- If you already have an account, follow this link to login
- Otherwise, follow this link to register