[mccookgazette.com] Fair ~ 64°F  
High: 69°F ~ Low: 26°F
Thursday, Oct. 30, 2014

1000 Yard Guy's 2010/2011 Boys All-State Basketball Teams

Posted Sunday, March 20, 2011, at 1:23 PM

Super-State***

Mike Gesell-South Sioux City 6'2 Jr.

Galen Gullie-Omaha Bryan 5'8 Sr.

Jalen Bradley-Norfolk 6'0 Jr.

Derrius Vick-Lincoln SE 6'2 Sr.

Akoy Agau-Omaha Central 6'8 Soph.

2nd Team Super-State**

Turner Fahey-Grand Island Central Catholic 6'0 Sr.

Trey Moore-North Platte 5-11 Jr.

C.J. Carter-Omaha Benson 6'0 Sr.

Ethan Brozcek-Norfolk Catholic 6'7 Sr.

Kyler Erickson-Millard South 5'10 Sr.

Class A

Galen Gullie-Omaha Bryan 5'8 Sr.

Jalen Bradley-Norfolk 6'0 Jr.

Derrius Vick-Lincoln SE 6'2 Sr.

Akoy Agau-Omaha Central 6'8 Soph.

Tyler Shields-Kearney 6'5 Sr.

2nd Team

DK Augustine-Omaha Bryan 6'5 Sr.

Kyler Erickson-Millard South 5'10 Sr.

Connor Niehaus-Fremont 6'7 Sr.

Duol Mayot-Omaha South 6'4 Sr.

CJ Carter-Omaha Benson 6'0 Sr.

Class B

Mike Gesell-South Sioux City 6'2 Jr.

Austin Groth-South Sioux City 6'2 Jr.

Jared Blum-Gretna 6'4 Sr.

Erich Nickman-Lincoln Pius X 5'9 Jr.

Cole Spurgeon-Gretna 6'2 Sr.

2nd Team

Jose Bonilla-South Sioux City 7'0 Sr.

Trey Bardsley-Beatrice 5'8 Jr.

Jordon Flynn-Blair 6'3 Sr.

Zach Clemens-Scottsbluff 6'4 Jr.

Dylan Travis-Omaha Gross 6'2 Jr.

Class C-1

Turner Fahey-Grand Island Central Catholic 6'0 Sr.

Gayland Drake-Omaha Roncalli 6'0 Jr.

Ethan Broczek-Norfolk Catholic 6'7 Sr.

Trevor Bryant-Tekamah-Herman 6'4 Jr.

Kendall Ferguson-Kimball 6'5 Sr.

2nd Team

Ben Uhing-Norfolk Catholic 6'7 Sr.

Zach Sterup-Hastings St. Cecilia 6'10 Sr.

Carson Blum-Minden 5'11 Jr.

Kyle Herman-Milford 6'2 Sr.

Greg Milliken-Wahoo 6'1 Sr.

Class C-2

Connor Beranek-Ravenna 6'5 Jr.

Spencer Morrissey-Fremont Bergan 6'5 Sr.

Levi Gipson-Lincoln Christian 6'2 Jr.

Garth Walbridge-Arapahoe 5'10 Sr.

Trevor Cyboron-Ravenna 5'11 Jr.

2nd Team

Andrew Moser-Hartington Cedar Catholic 6'4 Sr.

Andrew Vinton-North Platte St. Patricks 6'0 Jr.

Austan Rath-Sutton 6'1 Soph.

Spencer Jobman-Bayard 6'1 Sr.

Tyler Peitzmeier-Yutan 6'2 Sr.

Class D-1

Jacob Olmstead-Overton 6'2 Jr.

Alex Stieren-West Point Central Catholic 6'5 Sr.

Ryan Tegtmeier-Bruning-Davenport-Shickley 6'0 Soph.

Kale Anderson-Sandhills-Thedford 5'9 Sr.

Sam Schlautman-Howells 6'1 Sr.

2nd Team

Brian Bayer-Howells 6'5 Sr.

Hadley Sejkora-Pawnee City 6'1 Jr.

Clint Lackas-Randolph 6'3 Sr.

Bryce Runge-Axtell 6'1 Sr.

Neil Sheridan-Omaha Nation 5'9 Sr.

Class D-2

D.J. Bamesburger-Hampton 6'2 Sr.

Drew Ott-Giltner 6'4 Jr.

Tait Sibbel-O'Neill St. Marys 6'0 Jr.

Drew Harris-Wauneta-Palisade 6'4 Sr.

Connor Malone-Sterling 6'9 Sr.

2nd Team

Garrett Reese-Pleasanton 6'1 Sr.

Gabe Connealy-Mullen 6'4 Sr.

Chris Bartels-Wauneta-Palisade 5'11 Sr.

Jake Wirthele-Sterling 6'0 Sr.

Troy Thramer-Ewing 6'6 Sr.



Respond to this blog

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.


1000 Yard Guy
Bobby Mills
Recent posts
Archives
Blog RSS feed [Feed icon]
Comments RSS feed [Feed icon]
Login