Eustis Fair and Corn Show
EUSTIS, Nebraska -- The following is a list of 4-H winners at the Eustos Fair and Corn Show:
2013 4-H Champions
Eustis Fair & Corn Show
Photography:
Photography Unit 1
Grand Champion --- Jacob Rupe
Reserve Champion --- Tristin Smith
Photography Unit 2
Grand Champion --- Mary Storm
Reserve Champion --- Mckenzie Bartruff
Clothing Construction:
Decorate Your Duds
Grand Champion --- Skyler Oberg
Reserve Champion --- Juanita Snow
Sewing for Fun
Grand Champion --- Skyler Oberg
Reserve Champion --- Conner Snyder
Clothing Level 1
Grand Champion --- Aretta Brennemann
Reserve Champion --- Gracie Gibbens
Knitting/Crochet
Grand Champion --- Juanita Snow
Reserve Champion --- Juanita Snow
Fashion Review:
Decorate Your Duds
Grand Champion --- Rachel Lashley
Reserve Champion --- Juanita Snow
Sewing for Fun
Grand Champion --- Skyler Oberg
Reserve Champion --- Mackenzie Hock
Clothing Level 1
Grand Champion --- Gracie Gibbens
Reserve Champion --- Rachel Lashley
Clothing Level 2
Grand Champion --- Katy Bartell
Knitting & Crochet
Grand Champion --- Juanita Snow
Recycled Garment & Buy One Make One
Grand Champion --- Mary Storm
State Fair Fashion Revue
Katy Bartell
Ag Miscellaneous:
Grand Champion --- Matthew Blender
Reserve Champion --- Kody Keller
Horticulture:
Grand Champion --- Kody Keller
Reserve Champion --- Mckenzie Bartruff
Home Environment:
Grand Champion --- Dannyl Bromander
Reserve Champion --- Leigh Anne Lehmann
Vet Science:
Grand Champion --- Dannyl Bromander
Reserve Champion --- Jessica Deterding
Foods:
Beginning Foods
Grand Champion --- Donald Rohr
Reserve Champion --- Skyler Oberg
Advanced Foods
Grand Champion --- Samantha Jack
Reserve Champion --- Mickayla Blender
Swine:
Senior Showmanship
Grand Champion --- Mickayla Blender
Market Hogs
Grand Champion --- Mickayla Blender
Reserve Champion --- Mickayla Blender
Beef:
Junior Showmanship
Grand Champion --- Donald Rohr
Reserve Champion --- Leigh-Anne Lehmann
Senior Showmanship
Grand Champion --- Levi Farr
Reserve Champion --- Jessica Deterding
Stocker/Feeder
Grand Champion --- Andrew Jack
Reserve Champion --- Jessica Deterding
Breeding Heifers
Grand Champion --- Levi Farr
Reserve Champion --- Levi Farr
Home-Raised Market Beef
Grand Champion --- Levi Farr
Overall Market Beef
Grand Champion --- Levi Farr
Reserve Champion --- Donald Rohr
Highest Rate of Gain Market Beef
Donald Rohr
Sheep:
Senior Sheep Showmanship
Grand Champion --- Jessica Deterding
Reserve Champion --- Mickayla Blender
Breeding Lambs
Grand Champion --- Mickayla Blender
Reserve Champion --- Mickayla Blender
Market Sheep
Grand Champion --- Jessica Deterding
Reserve Champion --- Mickayla Blender
Livestock Judging:
Junior Division
Grand Champion --- Andy Jack
Reserve Champion --- Hudson Stout
Intermediate Division
Grand Champion --- Reid Stout
Reserve Champion --- Tristin Smith
Senior Division
Grand Champion --- Nate Lashley
Reserve Champion --- Haley Farr
Poultry:
Junior Showmanship
Grand Champion --- Kody Keller
Senior Showmanship
Grand Champion --- Dannyl Bromander
Reserve Champion --- Jessica Deterding
Standard Poultry
Grand Champion --- Mickayla Blender
Reserve Champion --- Dannyl Bromander
Rabbit:
Junior Showmanship
Grand Champion --- Mckenzie Bartruff
Senior Showmanship
Grand Champion --- Samantha Jack
Reserve Champion --- Mickayla Blender
Breeding Rabbit
Grand Champion --- Mickayla Blender
Reserve Champion --- Mckenzie Bartruff