Medicine Valley Invitational results
The Dundy County girls and the Cambridge boys won the Medicine Valley Invitational track meet Monday at the McCook High School track.
Girls Long Jump
1 Polston, Cayla | Arapahoe | 15-00.50 |
2 McConville, Layne | Southwest | 15-00.50 |
3 Large, Halsie | Hayes Center | 14-09.25 |
4 Garcia, Tori | Cambridge | 14-02.50 |
5 Brooks, Jordan | Southwest | 14-01.50 |
6 Flammang, Katelyn | Cambridge | 14-01.00 |
Boys Long Jump
1 Peterson, Tylan | Medicine Val | 20-04.25 |
2 Baumgartner, Mark | Stapleton | 19-10.00 |
3 Petersen, Gus | Cambridge | 19-04.00 |
4 Smith, Tye | McCook JV | 18-09.25 |
5 Nielsen-Sheffie, Kaleb | Southwest | 18-07.75 |
6 Romeo, Nick | Medicine Val | 18-06.50 |
Girls Triple Jump
1 Shillington, Brittany | Dundy County-St | 31-02.25 |
2 Garcia, Tori | Cambridge | 31-00.50 |
3 Schrock, Sarah | Medicine Val | 29-06.00 |
4 Swanson, Nicole | Dundy County-St | 28-05.75 |
5 Dodson, Dotti | Maywood | 28-04.50 |
6 Flammang, Katelyn | Cambridge | 28-02.00 |
Boys Triple Jump
1 Petersen, Gus | Cambridge | 42-02.50 |
2 Walz, Todd | Stapleton | 39-07.50 |
3 McCurdy, Alec | Cambridge | 38-01.50 |
4 Warneke, Martin | Medicine Val | 37-10.50 |
5 Schutz, Garrett | Arapahoe | 37-10.00 |
6 Nielsen-Sheffie, Kaleb | Southwest | 37-01.50 |
Girls High Jump
1 Petersen, Frankie | Cambridge | 4-10.00 |
2 Wilson, Hillary | Dundy County-St | 4-08.00 |
3 Shillington, Brittany | Dundy County-St | 4-08.00 |
4 Conway, Megan | Southwest | 4-08.00 |
5 Flammang, Katelyn | Cambridge | 4-06.00 |
6 Rassmussen, Jessica | Dundy County-St | 4-06.00 |
Boys High Jump
1 Clifford, Tyler | Hayes Center | 5-08.00 |
2 Hanna, Sawyer | Stapleton | 5-06.00 |
2 Vacura, T.J. | Cambridge | 5-06.00 |
4 Walbridge, Garth | Arapahoe | 5-06.00 |
5 Powell, Ryan | McCook JV | 5-06.00 |
6 Zwickl, Nathan | Maywood | 5-04.00 |
Girls Pole Vault
1 Pohl, Kelsey | McCook JV | 9-00.00 |
2 Heinzlee, Savannah | Medicine Val | 7-06.00 |
3 Nicholson, Haley | Medicine Val | 7-06.00 |
4 Swanson, Jodie | Dundy County-St | 7-00.00 |
5 Juhl, Brook | Cambridge | 7-00.00 |
6 Hickert, Amber | Maywood | 6-06.00 |
6 Jones, Danni | Cambridge | 6-06.00 |
Boys Pole Vault
1 Sander, Steve | Dundy County-St | 13-04.00 |
2 Farr, Carson | Cambridge | 12-06.00 |
3 Bryant, Clint | Medicine Val | 12-00.00 |
4 Craw, Kyle | McCook JV | 11-00.00 |
5 Peterson, Tylan | Medicine Val | 10-06.00 |
6 Terry, Justin | McCook JV | 10-06.00 |
Girls Shot Put
1 Jorgensen, Aundrea | Medicine Val | 38-09.25 |
2 Soucie, Bailey | Cambridge | 38-08.25 |
3 Lewis, Jericca | Cambridge | 32-06.00 |
4 Witte, Abby | Cambridge | 30-10.25 |
5 Tucker, Shayla | Dundy County-St | 30-08.00 |
6 Gardner, MaKayla | Maywood | 30-06.50 |
Boys Shot Put
1 Breinig, Dillon | Arapahoe | 48-03.50 |
2 Glidden, Kendall | Dundy County-St | 44-05.00 |
3 Fritsche, Devon | Medicine Val | 43-09.25 |
4 Wells, Trevor | Medicine Val | 41-11.00 |
5 Helms, Derek | Arapahoe | 41-10.25 |
6 Lawson, Austin | Hayes Center | 40-04.25 |
Girls Discus Throw
1 Soucie, Bailey | Cambridge | 117-03 |
2 Gardner, MaKayla | Maywood | 103-00 |
3 Lewis, Jericca | Cambridge | 102-01 |
4 Jorgensen, Aundrea | Medicine Val | 101-04 |
5 Stroup, Faith | Dundy County-St | 86-03 |
6 Hamilton, Monica | Hayes Center | 71-10 |
Boys Discus Throw
1 Glidden, Kendall | Dundy County-St | 139-09 |
2 Garret, Travis | Hayes Center | 133-00 |
3 Breinig, Dillon | Arapahoe | 131-07 |
4 Bishop, Austin | McCook JV | 130-06 |
5 Taylor, Cole | Cambridge | 125-06 |
6 Anderson, Ben | Dundy County-St | 122-06 |
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1 Cambridge | 10:51.00 |
1) Malchow, Lisa | 2) Carpenter, Danielle |
3) Petersen, Frankie | 4) Soucie, Bailey |
2 Southwest | 10:58.40 |
3 Medicine Valley | 11:17.00 |
4 Maywood | 11:47.80 |
5 Arapahoe | 11:58.00 |
6 Dundy County-Stratton | 12:09.00 |
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1 Cambridge | 8:57.00 |
1) Rich, Connor | 2) Macke, Cletus |
3) Trosper, Seth | 4) Ekberg, Hayden |
2 Maywood | 9:10.60 |
3 Dundy County-Stratton | 9:40.70 |
4 Medicine Valley | 9:50.80 |
5 Southwest | 9:57.40 |
6 McCook JV | 10:32.00 |
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Stroup, Hannah | Dundy County-St | 17.20 |
2 Burke, Lauren | Medicine Val | 17.30 |
3 Klinkebiel, Julia | Cambridge | 17.50 |
4 Moore, Hailee | Maywood | 18.20 |
5 Wilson, Whitney | Dundy County-St | 18.30 |
6 Sandberg, Emily | Dundy County-St | 18.40 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1 Petersen, Gus | Cambridge | 15.90 |
2 Wolfe, Benjamin | Medicine Val | 16.00 |
3 Romeo, Justin | Medicine Val | 16.30 |
4 Goltl, Cody | McCook JV | 16.60 |
5 Farr, Carson | Cambridge | 16.70 |
6 Chancellor, Brady | Medicine Val | 17.40 |
Girls 100 Meter Dash
1 Sanchez, Anna | Dundy County-St | 13.40 |
2 Large, Halsie | Hayes Center | 13.50 |
3 Lutz, Taylor | Dundy County-St | 13.60 |
4 Brooks, Jordan | Southwest | 13.70 |
5 Messersmith, Whitney | Maywood | 13.80 |
6 Sandberg, Emily | Dundy County-St | 13.90 |
Boys 100 Meter Dash
1 Walz, Todd | Stapleton | 11.70 |
2 Proud, Robert | Southwest | 11.80 |
3 Romeo, Nick | Medicine Val | 11.90 |
4 Harpham, Dillon | McCook JV | 12.00 |
5 Whitman, Trent | Maywood | 12.10 |
6 Park, Dustin | Arapahoe | 12.20 |
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1 Hansen, Brooke | Dundy County-St | 1:04.00 |
2 Large, Halsie | Hayes Center | 1:06.00 |
3 McConville, Kassidy | Southwest | 1:06.90 |
4 Malchow, Lisa | Cambridge | 1:07.00 |
5 Sheets, Miranda | Southwest | 1:08.20 |
6 Garcia, Tori | Cambridge | 1:08.40 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1 Confer, Trevor | Dundy County-St | 52.10 |
2 Arent, Kelvin | Maywood | 53.30 |
3 Carpenter, Andrew | Cambridge | 53.80 |
4 Proud, Robert | Southwest | 54.70 |
5 Rosno, Brady | Hayes Center | 54.80 |
6 Clifford, Tyler | Hayes Center | 55.70 |
Girls 3200 Meter Run
1 McConville, Layne | Southwest | 12:22.90 |
2 Mullinax, Gabby | Dundy County-St | 12:36.80 |
3 Paulsen, Cathy | Arapahoe | 12:47.00 |
4 Koester, Brooke | Maywood | 13:03.90 |
5 Hasenauer, Jobi | Maywood | 13:26.60 |
6 Brooks, Taylor | Southwest | 13:32.40 |
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Ekberg, Hayden | Cambridge | 10:46.80 |
2 Scott, Maclane | Arapahoe | 10:53.80 |
3 Craddock, Brandon | Dundy County-St | 11:23.90 |
4 White, Levi | Maywood | 11:24.00 |
5 Priebe, Nathan | McCook JV | 11:31.40 |
6 Gates, Josh | Southwest | 11:33.20 |
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1 Lutz, Taylor | Dundy County-St | 28.00 |
2 Large, Halsie | Hayes Center | 28.20 |
3 Brooks, Jordan | Southwest | 28.80 |
4 Sanchez, Anna | Dundy County-St | 28.90 |
5 Esch, Hailey | McCook JV | 29.00 |
6 Messersmith, Whitney | Maywood | 29.40 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1 Confer, Trevor | Dundy County-St | 23.70 |
2 Proud, Robert | Southwest | 23.70 |
3 Baumgartner, Mark | Stapleton | 24.00 |
4 Whitman, Trent | Maywood | 24.10 |
5 Walz, Todd | Stapleton | 24.20 |
6 Carpenter, Andrew | Cambridge | 24.30 |
Girls 800 Meter Run
1 Soucie, Bailey | Cambridge | 2:28.30 |
2 McConville, Layne | Southwest | 2:29.20 |
3 Koester, Brooke | Maywood | 2:35.10 |
4 Petersen, Frankie | Cambridge | 2:36.40 |
5 McConville, Kassidy | Southwest | 2:40.00 |
6 Ballou, Kellie | Cambridge | 2:40.90 |
Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Mowry, Terry | Cambridge | 2:03.80 |
2 Arent, Kelvin | Maywood | 2:06.90 |
3 Ekberg, Hayden | Cambridge | 2:09.30 |
4 Rosno, Brady | Hayes Center | 2:10.90 |
5 Trosper, Seth | Cambridge | 2:12.50 |
6 Powell, Ryan | McCook JV | 2:13.10 |
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Hansen, Brooke | Dundy County-St | 49.20 2 |
2 Burke, Lauren | Medicine Val | 51.60 |
3 Jording, Jessica | Arapahoe | 53.70 |
4 Malleck, Candace | Southwest | 53.80 |
5 Stroup, Hannah | Dundy County-St | 54.10 |
6 Juhl, Brook | Cambridge | 54.30 |
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Romeo, Justin | Medicine Val | 43.20 |
2 Petersen, Gus | Cambridge | 43.30 |
3 Nielsen-Sheffie, Kaleb | Southwest | 43.80 |
4 Wolfe, Benjamin | Medicine Val | 44.00 |
5 Baney, Aaron | Dundy County-St | 44.60 |
6 Farr, Carson | Cambridge | 46.80 |
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1 McConville, Layne | Southwest | 5:52.40 |
2 Paulsen, Cathy | Arapahoe | 5:55.80 |
3 Mullinax, Gabby | Dundy County-St | 6:02.40 |
4 Donohoe, Emily | Stapleton | 6:08.70 |
5 Sheets, Miranda | Southwest | 6:09.30 |
6 Brooks, Taylor | Southwest | 6:10.00 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1 Ekberg, Hayden | Cambridge | 4:56.00 |
2 Scott, Maclane | Arapahoe | 5:01.20 |
3 Macke, Cletus | Cambridge | 5:07.30 |
4 Stinman, Dan | Maywood | 5:13.60 |
5 Craddock, Brandon | Dundy County-St | 5:21.60 |
6 Burrell, Carson | Dundy County-St | 5:23.80 |
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1 Dundy County-Stratton | 53.90 |
1) Sanchez, Anna | 2) Hansen, Brooke |
3) Lutz, Taylor | 4) Shillington, Brittany |
2 Medicine Valley | 55.30 |
3 McCook JV | 55.80 |
4 Cambridge | 56.60 |
5 Southwest | 56.80 |
6 Arapahoe | 56.90 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1 Medicine Valley | 46.00 |
1) Romeo, Nick | 2) Peterson, Tylan |
3) Bryant, Clint | 4) Romeo, Justin |
2 Dundy County-Stratton | 46.70 |
3 McCook JV | 46.90 |
4 Cambridge | 47.10 |
5 Stapleton | 47.60 |
6 Arapahoe | 48.50 |
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1 Cambridge | 4:31.30 |
1) Malchow, Lisa | 2) Lewis, Jericca |
3) Petersen, Frankie | 4) Garcia, Tori |
2 Dundy County-Stratton | 4:35.40 |
3 Southwest | 4:39.50 |
4 Medicine Valley | 4:43.50 |
5 Arapahoe | 4:51.90 |
6 McCook JV | 4:55.20 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1 McCook JV | 3:44.80 |
1) Barron, Jimmy | 2) Gillen, Spencer |
3) Goltl, Cody | 4) Harpham, Dillon |
2 Medicine Valley | 3:44.80 |
3 Cambridge | 3:44.90 |
4 Maywood | 3:48.00 |
5 Dundy County-Stratton | 3:53.00 |
6 Southwest | 3:57.20 |
Women - Team Rankings
1) Dundy County-Stratton | 134 |
2) Cambridge | 113.50 |
3) Southwest | 88 |
4) Medicine Valley | 68 |
5) Arapahoe | 35 |
6) Maywood | 34.50 |
7) Hayes Center | 31 |
8) McCook JV | 19 |
9) Stapleton | 4 |
Men - Team Rankings
1) Cambridge | 131 |
2) Medicine Valley | 90 |
3) Dundy County-Stratton | 76 |
4) McCook JV | 43 |
4) Maywood | 43 |
4) Stapleton | 43 |
7) Arapahoe | 42 |
8) Southwest | 33 |
9) Hayes Center | 26 |