Composite sports schedule for Jan. 3-6/Jan. 7-13
McCook Daily Gazette
Composite schedule for Jan. 3-6
Basketball
Jan. 3
MCC men, women @ Brown Mackie
Jan. 4
Wauneta-Palisade at Hitchcock County
Hayes Center at Dundy County-Stratton
Medicine Valley at Arapahoe
Oberlin at Atwood
Cambridge at Southwest
Bertrand at Southern Valley
Maywood at Paxton
McCook at Hershey
Jan. 5
Southwest at Wauneta-Palisade
Chase County at Wray, Colo.
Southwest at Wauneta-Palisade
Arapahoe at Loomis
Stapleton at Maywood
Sidney at McCook
Jan. 6
MCC men, women at Hastings JV
Swimming
Jan. 4 NP/Grand Island
Wrestling
Jan. 3
McCook at Oberlin Invitational
Jan. 4
McCook/Phillipsburg at Oberlin
Rawlins County at Oberlin
Jan. 5
Rawlins County, Hitchcock County, Oberlin, Wauneta-Palisade at Dundy County-Stratton Invitational
Chase County at Ogallala
Cambridge, Medicine Valley at Bertrand Invitational
Southern Valley, Southwest at Franklin Invitational
Arapahoe at Amherst
Rawlins County at Norton Tourney
McCook at Scottsbluff Invitational
Composite schedule for Jan. 7-13
Basketball
Jan. 7
Norton at Oberlin
Jan. 8
Wauneta-Palisade at Dundy County-Stratton
Medicine Valley at Hayes Center
Hoxie at Oberlin
Rawlins County at Southwest
Eustis-Farnam at Arapahoe
McCook at Colby
Jan. 9
MCC men, women @ Western Nebraska
Jan. 10
Chase County at Perkins County
Jan. 11
MCC men vs. Lamar @ NP Classic
Perkins County at Wauneta-Palisade
Dundy County-Stratton at Medicine Valley
Gothenburg at Chase County
Oberlin at Quinter
Cambridge at Franklin
Southwest at Bertrand
Southern Valley at Hastings St. Cecilia
Maywood at Arthur County
Brady at Hayes Center
Rawlins County at Goodland
McCook boys at North Platte
Hastings at McCook girls
Jan. 12
MCC men vs. Otero JC@ NP Classic
MCC women @ Eastern Wyoming
Wauneta-Palisade at Garden County
Arapahoe at Dundy County-Stratton
Hayes Center at Cambridge
North Platte St. Pats at Southwest
Wray, Colo., at Hitchcock County
Swimming
Jan. 11-12
Lincoln High Invitational
Wrestling
Jan. 10
Ogallala at Chase County
Jan. 11
Medicine Valley at Minden Invitational
Oberlin at Quinter
Southwest at SEM Invitational
Arapahoe, Southern Valley at Elm Creek
Rawlins County at Wabaunsee Tourney
Jan. 12
McCook, Southwest, Medicine Valley, Wauneta-Palisade at Sandhills Invitational
Hitchcock County, Cambridge, Dundy County-Stratton at Chase County Invitational
Oberlin Invitational
Southern Valley at Gibbon Invitational
Arapahoe at Shelton