[mccookgazette.com] Fair ~ 58°F  
High: 71°F ~ Low: 30°F
Friday, Nov. 28, 2014

Current District by District Boys BB Wild Card Standings (A - C-2)

Posted Monday, February 4, 2013, at 12:11 AM

(Photo)
(Offensive/Defensive point averages included)

Class A

1. Omaha South 19 - 1 45.5500 (69-51)

2. Omaha Central 16 - 4 45.4444 (72-51)

3. Papillion-LaVista 15 - 3 44.2000 (61-48)

4. Millard West 14 - 5 43.3158 (60-54)

5. Omaha Benson 12 - 5 42.7059 (64-56)

6. North Platte 12 - 5 42.0000 (53-47)

7. Creighton Prep 11 - 7 41.8889 (52-50)

7. Bellevue West 11 - 7 41.8889 (56-54)

9. Lincoln Pius X 11 - 6 41.3529 (53-48)

10. Lincoln Southwest 12 - 7 41.0526 (57-53)

11. Lincoln Southeast 11-8 41.2353 (51-50)

12. Omaha North 10-8 40.9444 (58-54)

13. Omaha Burke 9 - 9 40.6667 (54-52)

14. Lincoln North Star 11 - 8 40.6316 (53-49)

15. Kearney 11-9 40.5500 (56-50)

16. Millard North 9-9 40.5000 (49-51)

17. Fremont 9-10 40.2632 (51-52)

18. Omaha Westside 8-10 39.7222 (51-53)

19. Lincoln East 10-10 39.7000 (56-54)

20. Papillion-LaVista South 7 - 11 39.2878 (50-57)

21. Omaha Bryan 8-10 39.2222 (48-49)

22. Millard South 6 - 12 39.0000 (53-57)

23. Norfolk 8 - 11 38.7368 (52-52)

24. Omaha Northwest 6 - 11 37.9412 (52-56)

25. Lincoln Northeast 6 - 13 37.4211 (48-52)

25. Lincoln High 4 - 15 37.4211 (51-60)

27. Bellevue East 1 - 17 35.9444 (42-61)

28. Grand Island 2 - 16 35.0556 (42-58)

Class B:

District B - 1

1. Waverly 12 - 7 42.8947 (49-43)

2. Norris 12 - 4 42.6875 (57-48)

3. Beatrice 11 - 6 42.2353 (51-44)

4. Platteview 7 - 9 40.0625 (55-54)

5. Plattsmouth 7-10 39.1176 (53-56)

6. Nebraska City 3 - 12 36.1333 (47-55)

District B - 2

1. Elkhorn South 16 - 2 45.0000 (62-52)

2. Ralston 13-4 43.3529 (55-49)

3. Omaha Skutt 13-6 43.2105 (59-52)

4. Gretna 11-5 41.6250 (53-44)

5. Omaha Gross 10-8 41.3889 (57-53)

District B - 3

1. South Sioux City 11 - 8 43.2632 (57-56)

2. Omaha Roncalli 9 - 8 41.4706 (55-52)

3. Bennington 3 - 10 38.5385 (44-52)

4. Blair 6-10 39.4375 (58-57)

5. Elkhorn 7 - 12 38.8421 (48-54)

6. Elkhorn Mount Michael 1 - 14 35.9333 (44-54)

District B - 4

1. York 13 - 5 42.1111 (56-46)

2. Crete 8 - 11 40.1053 (46-52)

3. Seward 6 - 11 39.8235 (48-51)

4. Columbus 4 - 15 38.4211 (46-59)

5. Schuyler 4 - 15 36.5789 (37-46)

District B - 5

1. Grand Island Northwest 16 - 4 42.6500 (54-41)

2. Hastings 6 - 8 40.0000 (48-48)

3. Aurora 9 - 8 39.3529 (53-52)

4. Holdrege 7 - 12 39.1053 (46-50)

5. Lexington 4 - 16 37.3500 (39-56)

District B - 6

1. Scottsbluff 15 - 3 44.4444 (58-47)

2. McCook 15 - 3 43.8333 (53-40)

3. Sidney 12 - 7 42.6316 (55-46)

4. Gering 11 - 7 41.5000 (53-43)

5. Alliance 8 - 9 40.4706 (52-51)

Class C-1:

District C1 - 1

1. Falls City 18 - 3 42.9524 (53-30)

2. Louisville 7 -11 38.2778 (54-53)

3. Syracuse 5 - 13 38.2222 (44-50)

4. Auburn 3 - 15 36.6111 (39-49)

5. Conestoga 1 - 19 34.9500 (32-62)

District C1 - 2

1. Lincoln Christian 13 - 7 42.6500 (52-46)

2. Lincoln Lutheran 11 - 9 41.7000 (52-50)

3. Raymond Central 11 - 8 41.4737 (56-57)

4. Ashland-Greenwood 9 - 8 40.4118 (55-55)

District C1 - 3

1. Fort Calhoun 16 - 4 43.9000 (63-54)

2. Boys Town 10 - 7 42.2353 (66-64)

3. Omaha Concordia 6 - 11 39.1765 (52-54)

4. Arlington 5 - 12 38.1176 (47-48)

5. Douglas County West 2 - 17 36.4737 (39-57)

District C1 - 4

1. Wahoo 19 - 0 46.5789 (62-41)

2. Columbus Lakeview 14 - 5 44.2105 (56-49)

3. Wahoo Neumann 15 - 6 43.2381 (60-50)

4. Columbus Scotus 12-6 42.6111 (62-53)

5. David City 15 - 5 42.4000 (62-43)

District C1 - 5

1. Wilber-Clatonia 10 - 6 41.9375 (44-37)

2. Milford 10 - 6 41.5625 (58-47)

3. Centennial 6 - 10 39.1250 (42-46)

4. Fairbury 7 - 12 38.7368 (50-53)

5. Fillmore Central 3 - 14 36.9412 (39-64)

District C1 - 6

1. Hastings Adams Central 16 - 4 43.8000 (51-36)

2. Grand Island Central Catholic 10 - 10 41.0000 (44-41)

3. Sandy Creek 11 - 9 40.1000 (48-43)

4. Central City 2 - 18 36.0500 (40-56)

District C1 - 7

1. Wayne 17 - 4 44.4286 (59-44)

2. Winnebago 13 - 8 41.8095 (60-55)

3. West Point-Beemer 12 - 7 41.4091 (52-48)

4. Ponca 10 - 8 40.9444 (51-50)

5. Logan View 10 - 10 40.100 (48-47)

District C1 - 8

1. Boone Central/NG 16 - 5 43.0952 (53-44)

2. Norfolk Catholic 12 - 8 41.9000 (52-48)

3. Pierce 9 - 10 40.8947 (45-43)

4. Battle Creek 3 - 14 36.8824 (44-61)

5. Madison 3 - 15 36.6667 (41-55)

District C1 - 9

1. Kearney Catholic 19 - 0 46.9474 (62-39)

2. Gibbon 15 - 4 43.2632 (58-41)

3. Minden 10 - 10 40.9500 (59-55)

4. St. Paul 7 - 10 39.5294 56-59)

5. Centura 4 - 14 37.1111 (42-48)

District C1 - 10

1. Valentine 14 - 3 43.7647 (58-46)

2. O'Neill 15-5 43.2000 (62-48)

3. Ainsworth 13 - 7 41.3500 (66-59)

4. Broken Bow 6 - 14 37.7000 (48-54)

5. Ord 4 - 16 37.6000 (49-61)

District C1 - 11

1. Cozad 12 - 5 42.1765 (54-50)

2. Chase County 8 - 11 40.3158 (48-(47)

3. Gothenburg 6 - 12 38.8333 (48-48)

4. Ogallala 2 - 15 36.8235 (42-(57)

District C1 - 12

1. Kimball 14 - 1 45.0000 (54-39)

2. Mitchell 9 - 8 40.0000 (57-50)

3. Chadron 6 - 12 39.9444 (48-46)

4. Gordon-Rushville 2 - 13 36.2000 (40-61)

Class C-2:

Class C2 District C2 - 1

1. Johnson County Central 18 - 2 45.0500 (56-38)

2. Weeping Water 11 - 10 40.3810 (43-46)

3. Nebraska City Lourdes 9 - 10 40.0000 (43-41)

4. Palmyra 6 - 13 38.3158 (44-56)

5. Humboldt-TRS 3 - 14 37.4444 (38-56)

District C2 - 2

1. Sutton 19 - 1 45.7000 (52-31)

2. Freeman 19 - 2 45.6667 (56-41)

3. Thayer Central 12 - 6 43.1111 (48-41)

4. Southern 12 - 7 41.5263 (43-42)

5. Tri County 0 - 18 35.9444 (32-55)

District C2 - 3

1. Yutan 16 - 4 43.4000 (70-54)

2. Fremont Bergan 11 - 7 42.7895 (58-49)

3. Elmwood-Murdock 9-10 41.2105 (44-44)

4. Omaha Brownell-Talbot 9 - 10 39.5263 (43-45)

5. Omaha Christian Academy 8 - 8 39.1875 (50-45)

District C2 - 4

1. Twin River 16 - 6 43.2273 (52-42)

2. David City Aquinas 10 - 8 42.4444 (50-52)

3. Malcolm 9 - 11 41.5000 (48-45)

4. Shelby-Rising City 3 - 14 37.2941 (41-56)

5. East Butler 2 - 17 35.8421 (36-65)

District C2 - 5

1. Clarkson/Leigh 13 - 9 41.3182 (56-43)

2. Oakland-Craig 10 - 10 40.9500 (49-45)

3. Wisner-Pilger 7 - 13 38.9000 (52-52)

4. North Bend 3 - 14 37.8824 (36-52)

5. Tekamah-Herman 1 - 17 36.1111 (37-58)

District C2 - 6

1. Lutheran High NE 18- 2 44.7000 (53-41)

2. Elgin Public/Pope John 10 - 8 41.0000 (48-43)

3. Stanton 9 - 8 40.3529 (51-47)

4. Plainview 5 - 14 36.9474 (41-54)

5. Neligh-Oakdale 1-18 36.6316 (28-58)

District C2 - 7

1. Hartington Cedar Catholic 15 - 6 45.0952 (58-49)

2. Wakefield 12 - 8 40.5000 (49-39)

3. Homer 7 - 11 40.0000 (48-51)

4. Laurel-Concord 8 - 11 39.8824 (48-56)

District C2 - 8

1. Creighton 14 - 5 43.1053 (55-47)

2. Boyd County 8 - 9 40.5882 (48-42)

3. Crofton 7 - 12 40.1579 (49-47)

4. Niobrara/Verdigre 7 - 11 39.9444 (48-55)

5. Atkinson West Holt 5 - 14 37.9474 (43-55)

District C2 - 9

1. Doniphan-Trumbull 11 - 5 43.7500 (53-44)

2. Hastings St. Cecilia 8 - 10 42.4444 (45-50)

3. Blue Hill 6 - 10 39.0000 (48-53)

4. Nebraska Christian 3 - 14 37.0588 (33-53)

5. Superior 2 - 15 36.4706 (33-59)

District C2 - 10

1. Southern Valley 16 - 3 45.3158 (60-43)

2. Ravenna 12 - 6 43.8889 (56-50)

3. Wood River 6 - 13 39.0526 (49-60)

4. Franklin 5 - 12 37.2941 (38-52)

District C2 - 11

1. North Platte St. Patrick's 16 - 3 44.6842 (59-39)

2. Dundy County-Stratton 14 - 6 42.8500 (59-50)

3. Perkins County 11 - 9 41.0000 (50-47)

4. Hershey 7 - 13 39.7500 (45-50)

District C2 - 12

1. Bridgeport 12 - 7 42.7895 (47-40)

2. Hemingford 15-4 42.7358 (59-37)

3. Bayard 7 - 13 39.8500 (41-43)

4. Morrill 5 - 10 38.7647 (40-52)



Respond to this blog

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.


1000 Yard Guy
Bobby Mills
Recent posts
Archives
Blog RSS feed [Feed icon]
Comments RSS feed [Feed icon]
Login