- A History of Nebraska 8-Man Football - 1962 All-State Teams/Final Rankings. (3/25/24)
- A History of Nebraska 8-Man Football - 1961 All-State Teams/Final Rankings (3/22/24)
- Tiny Dancer, play it one more time. (2/22/24)
- A History of Nebraska 8-Man Football - 1960 All-State/Final Rankings (2/14/24)
- A History of Nebraska 8-Man Football - 1959 All-State/Final Rankings (2/7/24)
- A History of Nebraska 8-Man Football - 1958 All-State/Final Rankings (2/6/24)
- A History of Nebraska 8-Man Football - 1957 All-State/Final Rankings (2/5/24)
1000 Yard Guy's 2012 All-State Football Teams:
1000 Yard Guy's 2012 All-State Football Teams:
*Class A-Offense*
QB-Alec Ditoro-Papillion La Vista, 6-0, 175 Jr.
RB -Isaac Aakre-Millard North, 6-0, 190 Sr.
RB -Jackie Davis-Omaha Central, 5-8, 175 Sr.
RB -Calvin Strong-Omaha North, 5-9, 165 Soph.
L - D.J. Foster-Lincoln Southeast, 6-3, 290 Sr.
L - Jackson Gannon-Kearney, 6-2, 295 Sr.
L - Lee Carhart-Creighton Prep, 6-4, 240 Sr.
L - Lucas Grossman-Lincoln Southwest, 6-5, 310 Sr.
WR -Spencer Lewis-Papillion La Vista, 6-2, 190 Sr.
WR -R.J. Urzandowski-Creighton Prep, 6-0, 175 Sr.
WR -Skyler Monahan-Millard West, 5-9, 170 Jr.
Ath. -Luke McNitt-Kearney, 6-2, 225 Sr.
K/WR -Connor Phillips-Omaha North, 6-1, 170 Sr.
*Class A-Defense*
DL -Casey Sayles-Omaha North, 6-4, 260 Sr.
DL -Bryce Sosnowski-Millard South, 6-2, 210 Sr.
DL -Nick Marchese-Millard North, 6-3, 240 Sr.
DL -Christian LaCouture-Lincoln Southwest, 6-5, 265 Sr.
LB -Nick DeLuca-Millard North, 6-3, 240 Sr.
LB -Josh Bandaras-Lincoln Southwest, 6-3, 220 Sr.
LB -Keegan Kush-Papillion La Vista, 5-11, 180 Sr.
DB -Luke Gifford-Lincoiln Southeast, 6-3, 200 Sr.
DB -Tra-Deon Hollins-Omaha Central, 6-2, 185 Sr.
DB -Ross Drwal-Millard West, 6-0, 175 Jr.
DB -Clay Fischer-Millard North, 6-2, 205 Sr.
P - Andy Gelb-Bellevue East, 5-11, 175 Sr.
*Class B-Offense*
QB -Zach Rouzee-Grand Island Northwest, 6-4, 175 Sr.
RB -James Kruger-Norris, 5-10, 175 Sr.
RB -Matt Klein-Scottsbluff, 6-1, 180 Sr.
RB -Dakota Van Landingham-Beatrice - 5-11, 195 Sr.
RB - Gage Ryan-Blair, 5-11, 175 Sr.
L - Chad Bertagni-Omaha Gross, 5-10, 245 Sr.
L - Jon Maag-Scottsbluff, 6-5, 250 Sr.
L - Terrill Murray-Norris, 6-1, 215 Sr.
L -Austin Taylor-York, 6-3, 270 Sr.
WR -Nate Rogers-South Sioux City, 6-1, 155 Sr.
WR -Nate Larsen-Grand Island Northwest, 6-1, 165 Sr.
K - Zach Decker-Beatrice, 6-1, 195 Sr.
*Class B-Defense*
DL -Chris Weber-Elkhorn, 6-3, 195 Sr.
DL -Ryan Huff-Ralston, 6-3, 250 Sr.
LB -Colton Steer-Crete, 6-2, 215 Sr.
LB -Jake Schlager-McCook, 6-1, 190 Sr.
LB -Connor Eberhardt-Grand Island Northwest, 6-2, 210 Sr.
LB -Alex Hunt-Aurora, 6-3, 205 Sr.
LB -Will Schany-Blair, 5-11, 190 Sr.
LB -Anthony Vigneri-Omaha Gross, 5-11, 180 Jr.
DB -Ryan McKeever-Omaha Skutt, 5-11, 185 Sr.
DB -Andy Chleborad-Ralston, 6-0, 175 Sr.
DB -Luke Worden-Scottsbluff, 5-11, 170 Sr.
P - Jakson Reetz-Beatrice, 6-1, 205 Sr.
*Class C-1-Offense*
QB -Jordan Bellar-Norfolk Catholic, 6-0, 185 Sr.
RB -Tyler Kavan-Wahoo, 5-11, 185 Sr.
RB -Jake Fowler-Adams Central, 5-11, 190 Sr.
RB -Austin Havlena-David City, 5-11, 180 Sr.
L - David Squires-Kearney Catholic, 6-3, 260 Sr.
L - Aaron Hanlin-Pierce, 5-11, 190 Sr.
L - Austin Powell-Lincoln Christian, 6-4, 250 Sr.
L - Dylan Jaskulski-Wahoo, 6-2, 230 Sr.
WR -Riley Knake-Norfolk Catholic, 6-4, 185 Sr.
WR -Hunter Henry-Boone Central/Newman Grove, 6-2, 180 Sr.
Ath-Cord Huettner-Falls City, 6-2, 215 Sr.
K - Fabian Hohnert-Boone Central/Newman Grove, 5-10, 146 Soph.
*Class C-1-Defense*
DL -Connor Ketter-Norfolk Catholic, 6-5, 250 Sr.
DL -Nate Hinrichs-Adams Central, 6-4, 240 Sr.
DL -Beau Bremer-Boone Central/Newman Grove, 6-7, 270 Sr.
LB -Nate Meier-Pierce, 5-11, 190 Sr.
LB -Jesse Ackerman-Adams Central, 6-1, 210 Sr.
LB -Kyle Schaefer-Norfolk Catholic, 5-11, 190 Sr.
LB -Alex Lowe-Kearney Catholic, 6-1, 210 Sr.
LB -Riley Shoemaker-Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-1, 185 Sr.
DB -Preston Luedke-Columbus Lakeview, 5-11, 175 Sr.
DB -Tanner Mazour-Boone Central/Newman Grove, 5-11, 165 Sr.
DB -Jordan Kann-Ft. Calhoun, 5-10, 170 Sr.
Ath.-Eli Van Matre-Gibbon, 5-8, 150 Sr.
P - Tanner Johnson-Broken Bow, 6-2, 195 Sr.
*Class C-2-Offense*
QB -Ryan Batenhorst-Fremont Bergan, 5-10, 170 Sr.
RB -Jordan Slough-Doniphan-Trumbull, 5-11, 180 Jr.
RB -Josh Coyle-Atkinson West Holt, 5-11, 190 Jr.
RB -Joel Weidel-Fremont Bergan, 5-10, 170 Sr.
RB -Aaron Rathke-Lutheran High NE, 5-10, 150 Sr.
L - Vinny Ross-Perkins County, 6-5, 270 Sr.
L - Logan Brown-Hershey, 6-2, 260 Sr.
L - Myles Kant-Lutheran High NE, 6-2, 175 Jr.
L - Max Miriovski-David City Aquinas, 6-2, 260 Sr.
WR -Natanial Armon-Doniphan-Trumbull, 6-0, 150 Sr.
WR -Mitchell Ruybalid-Blue Hill, 5-11, 150 Jr.
K - Tanner Boggs-Fremont Bergan, 5-6, 156 Jr.
*Class C-2-Defense*
DL -Max Olson-Sutton, 5-11, 200 Sr.
DL -Seth Hoffman-David City Aquinas, 5-11, 220 Sr.
DL -Joseph Clinch-North Platte St. Pats, 6-1, 210 Sr.
LB -Austin Svoboda-David City Aquinas, 6-0, 195 Sr.
LB -Joel Grafel-Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-0, 200 Sr.
LB -Mitch Carlson-Sutton, 6-1, 210 Sr.
LB -Gavin Shallberg-Fremont Bergan, 6-0, 195 Sr.
DB -Landon Stouffer-David City Aquinas, 5-10, 185 Sr.
DB -Jordan Steffan-Elmwood-Murdock, 6-1, 175 Sr.
DB -Kenny Blank-Lutheran High NE, 5-8, 150 Sr.
DB -Sean Keenan-North Platte St. Pats, 6-1, 170 Sr.
*Class D-1-Offense*
QB -Tanner Fate-High Plains Community, 5-11, 170 Sr.
RB -Nate Hass-West Point Guardian Angels C.C., 5-11, 170 Sr.
RB -Alec Galvin-Burwell, 6-0, 170 Sr.
RB -Jacob Morrill-Creighton, 6-0, 185 Jr.
L - Ryan Mosier-Twin Loup, 6-0, 295 Sr.
L -Andrew Heitoff-Elgin/Pope John, 5-11, 190 Sr.
L - Dylan Laurnstein-Bruning/Davenport/Shickley, 6-2, 275 Sr.
WR -Riley Lambrecht-Loup City, 6-2, 170 Sr.
P - Wyatt Anderson-Arapahoe, 6-3, 205 Sr.
*Class D-1-Defense*
L - Nathan Bazata-Howells-Dodge, 6-3, 275 Sr.
L - Ryan Tegtmeier-Bruning/Davenport/Shickley, 6-2, 200 Sr.
L - Austin Peatrowski-West Point Guardian Angels C.C., 6-0, 190 Sr.
LB -Lee Bartak-Elgin/Pope John, 6-0, 170 Sr.
LB -Nolan White-Exeter-Milligan, 6-1, 191 Jr.
LB -Robert Androyna-Exeter-Milligan, 5-8, 188 Sr.
DB -Jac Bailey-McCool Junction, 6-1, 200 Sr.
DB -Ross Schindler-Elgin/Pope John, 6-1, 160 Sr.
P - Jarrod Bantam-Alma, 6-1, 155 Jr.
*Class D-2-Offense*
QB -Jake Findley-Giltner, 6-1, 160 Sr.
RB -Luke Glenn-Shelton, 5-11, 170 Sr.
RB -Lane Barnhill-Falls City Sacred Heart, 5-11, 175 Sr.
RB -J.J. Oltmer-Humphrey St. Francis, 5-9, 185 Soph.
RB -Ryan Dahlgren-Bertrand, 5-10, 180 Sr.
L - Dalton Bender-Kenesaw, 6-2, 210 Sr.
L - Kyle Frauendorfer-Lindsay Holy Family, 5-8, 215 Sr.
WR -Kyle Hawthorne-Giltner, 5-7, 150 Sr.
K - Richard Sonneck-Kenesaw, 170, Sr.
*Class D-2-Defense*
L -Garrett Poppen-Giltner, 6-0, 195 Jr.
L -Dillon Gartner-Giltner, 6-3, 295 Sr.
LB -Marcus Claussen-Wausa, 6-2, 180 Sr.
LB -John Wieser-Humphrey St. Francis, 6-0, 215 Sr.
LB -Ryan Kleier-Giltner, 5-11, 190 Sr.
LB -Brody Chandler-Falls City Sacred Heart, 5-9, 195 Sr.
DB -Preston Mueller-Shelton, 6-0, 150 Sr.
DB -Tyler Schnitzler-Kenesaw, 6-0, 180 Sr.
P - Seth Gohl-Hayes Center, 6-1, 190 Jr.
Posting a comment requires free registration:
- If you already have an account, follow this link to login
- Otherwise, follow this link to register